2024 Media Summit Team USA Athlete List

Click to download full list

* Officially Qualified for Paris Games

Archery - Casey Kaufhold - (1x Olympian)

Para Archery - Matt Stutzman (3x Paralympian, 1x Paralympic Silver Medalist)

Artistic Swimming - Megumi Field, Bill May

Badminton - Beiwen Zhang (1x Olympian)

Para Badminton - Miles Krajewski

Basketball - Cheryl Reeve Women's 5x5 Coach (2x Olympic Assistant Coach, 2x Olympic Gold Medalist), Grant Hill – Managing Director, USA Men’s Basketball National Team (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Gold Medalist), Breanna Stewart (2x Olympian, 2x Olympic Gold Medalist), *Canyon Berry, *Jimmer Fredette , *Kareem Maddox,*Dylan Travis

Boxing - *Morelle McCane

Breaking – *Grace Choi, *Victor Montalvo, Jeffrey Louis

Canoe/Kayak - *Evy Leibfarth * (1x Olympian), *Nevin Harrison (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Gold Medalist)

Para Canoe/Kayak - *Blake Haxton (2x Paralympian, 1x Paralympic Silver Medalist)

Climbing - Brooke Raboutou (1x Olympian), *Jesse Grupper

Cycling - Hannah Roberts (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Silver Medalist), Alise Willoughby (3x Olympian, 1x Olympic Silver Medalist)

Para Cycling - Sam Bosco (1x Paralympian, 2x Paralympic Silver Medalist), Oksana Masters (6x Paralympian, 7x Paralympic Gold Medalist, 7x Paralympic Silver Medalist and 3x Paralympic Bronze Medalist), Dennis Connors 

Diving - Andrew Capobianco (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Silver Medalist) 

Para Equestrian - Beatrice de Lavalette (1x Paralympian)

Fencing - Eli Dershwitz (2x Olympian), Lee Kiefer (3x Olympian, 1x Olympic Gold Medalist)

Wheelchair Fencing - Ellen Geddes (1x Paralympian)

Field Hockey - Kelsey Bing, Abigail Tamer 

Goalball - Calahan Young (1x Paralympian)

Gymnastics - Kayla DiCello, Brody Malone (1x Olympian), Suni Lee (1x Olympian, Gold, Silver and Bronze Olympic Medalist), Yul Moldauer (1x Olympian), *Evita Griskenas (1x Olympian)

Para Judo - Liana Mutia (1x Paralympian)

Pentathlon - Jessica Davis Savner 

Powerlifting - Bobby Body

Rowing - *Michelle Sechser (1x Olympian)

Para Rowing - Ben Washburne *

Rugby - Ilona Maher (1x Olympian), Perry Baker (2x Olympian)

Sailing - *Hans Henken (1x Olympian), *Daniela Moroz

Shooting - *Mary Tucker (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Silver Medalist)

Para Shooting - Marco De La Rosa (1x Paralympian)

Skateboarding - Minna Stess, Jagger Eaton (1x Olympian, 1x Bronze Medalist)

Soccer - John Tolkin, Rose Lavelle (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Bronze Medalist), Crystal Dunn (2x Olympian, 1x Olympic Bronze Medalist), Emily Sonnett (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Bronze Medalist)

Surfing - *Carissa Moore (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Gold Medalist)

Swimming - Bobby Finke (1x Olympian, 2x Olympic Gold Medalist), Kate Douglass (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Bronze Medalist)

Para Swimming - McKenzie Coan (3x Paralympian, 4x Paralympic Gold Medalist, 2x Paralympic Silver Medalist), Jessica Long (5x Paralympian, 16x Paralympic Gold Medalist, 8x Paralympic Silver Medalist, 5x Paralympic Bronze Medalist), Jamal Hill (1x Paralympian, 1x Paralympic Bronze Medalist), Olivia Chambers

Para Table Tennis - *Ian Seidenfeld (1x Paralympian, 1x Paralympic Gold Medalist)

Taekwondo - *CJ Nickolas

Para Taekwondo - *Evan Medell (1x Paralympian, 1x Paralympic Bronze Medalist)

Para Tennis - David Wagner (5x Paralympian, 3x Paralympic Gold Medalist and Silver Medalist, 2x Bronze Medalist)

Track & Field - *Fiona O’Keeffe, Gabby Thomas (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Silver and Bronze Medalist), Anna Hall, Tara Davis-Woodhall (1x Olympian)

Para Track & Field - Jaydin Blackwell, Nick Mayhugh (1x Paralympian, 3x Paralympic Gold Medalist and 1x Paralympic Silver Medalist) Justin Phongsavanh, Jaleen Roberts (1x Paralympian, 2x Paralympic Silver Medalist), Ezra Frech (1x Paralympian), Noelle Malkamaki, Jaleen Roberts (1x Paralympian)

Triathlon - Morgan Pearson (1x Olympian, 1x Silver Olympic Medalist)

Paratriathlon – Grace Norman (2x Paralympian, Gold, Silver and Bronze Paralympic Medalist)

Volleyball - Jordan Larson (3x Olympian, Gold, Silver and Bronze Olympic Medalist), Jordyn Poulter (1x Olympian, 1x Olympic Gold Medalist)

Sitting Volleyball - Nicky Nieves (1x Paralympian, 1x Gold Medalist), Kaleo Kanahele Maclay (3x Paralympian, 2x Paralympic Gold Medalist and 1x Paralympic Silver Medalist)

Water Polo - Ashleigh Johnson (2x Olympian, 2x Olympic Gold Medalist), Ben Hallock (2x Olympian), Maggie Steffens (2x Olympian, 2x Olympic Gold Medalist)

Weightlifting - Jourdan Delacruz (1x Olympian), Hampton Morris

Wheelchair Basketball - *Steve Serio (4x Paralympian, 2x Paralympic Gold Medalist and 1x Paralympic Bronze Medalist), *Brian Bell (2x Paralympian, 2x Paralympic Gold Medalist), *Courtney Ryan (1x Paralympian, 1x Paralympic Bronze Medalist)

Wheelchair Rugby - Zion Redington

Boccia - Nick Taylor

United States Olympic & Paralympic Committee logo with a flag and rings, plus a flag and agitos.

Follow us

General

  • Accessibility
  • Finance
  • Governance
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Site Map

© 2024 United States Olympic & Paralympic Committee. All Rights Reserved.